2018 Travel Baseball-SUMMER Results


Wednesday, July 18, 2018 @ 6:15pm
Final
    Rockland Elite 11
B08U-01SM, LM Tigers (8U Summer) 12
 
Wednesday, July 18, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers Orange (Brown) (9U-12U Summer) 11
    L/M Tigers (Black) 8
 
Monday, July 16, 2018 @ 6:15pm
Final
    Old Greenwich 6
B08U-01SM, LM Tigers (8U Summer) 2
 
Monday, July 16, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Pro Swing Pride 13
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (McIntyre) (9U-12U Summer) 14
 
Sunday, July 15, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Bedford Hills Katonah 9
B13U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Cento) (13U Tournament/14U Summer Travel) 19
 
Friday, July 13, 2018 @ 8:15pm
Final
B13U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Cento) (13U Tournament/14U Summer Travel) 3
    Mahopac 13
 
Thursday, July 12, 2018 @ 6:15pm
Final
    OGRCC (BLUE) 6
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers Orange (Brown) (9U-12U Summer) 17
 
Thursday, July 12, 2018 @ 6:15pm
Final
B08U-01SM, LM Tigers (8U Summer) 17
    Rye Brook 0
 
Wednesday, July 11, 2018 @ 6:30pm
Final
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (9U-12U Summer) 4
    CORTLANDT NATIONALS 5
 
Wednesday, July 11, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    TYA (Tuckahoe) 1
B08U-01SM, LM Tigers (8U Summer) 4
 
Tuesday, July 10, 2018 @ 6:15pm
Final
    BRIARCLIFF BEARS 5
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (9U-12U Summer) 3
 
Tuesday, July 10, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers Orange (Brown) (9U-12U Summer) 11
    OGRCC (BLUE) A 4
 
Tuesday, July 10, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
B13U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Cento) (13U Tournament/14U Summer Travel) 7
    Eastchester 8
 
Tuesday, July 10, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Hit & Run (GHVBL 17u) 2
B17U-01SM, LM Wildcats Showcase (Barella) (16U/17U Summer) 6
 
Monday, July 9, 2018 @ 6:30pm
Final
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (9U-12U Summer) 18
    MAHOPAC INDIANS 15
 
Monday, July 9, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Harrison Bombers 2
B08U-01SM, LM Tigers (8U Summer) 9
 
Monday, July 9, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
B17U-01SM, LM Wildcats Showcase (Barella) (16U/17U Summer) 12
    Ossining 1
 
Sunday, July 8, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers Orange (Brown) (9U-12U Summer) 1
    Kent White Sox 11
 
Sunday, July 8, 2018 @ 11:30am
Final
    Silverbacks 6
B09U-02SM, LM Tigers Black (Sutter) (9U-12U Summer) 5
 
Sunday, July 8, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
B16U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Bisset) (16U/17U Summer) 1
    Cobras 3
 
Sunday, July 8, 2018 @ 10:00am
Final
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (9U-12U Summer) 1
    NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 4
 
Saturday, July 7, 2018 @ 4:30pm
Final
    CORTLANDT PANTHERS 0
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (9U-12U Summer) 10
 
Saturday, July 7, 2018 @ 3:30pm
Final
    New York Silverbacks (Somers) 1
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers Orange (Brown) (9U-12U Summer) 11
 
Saturday, July 7, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
    CORTLANDT PANTHERS 1
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (9U-12U Summer) 4
 
Saturday, July 7, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Mahopac Indians 0
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (McIntyre) (9U-12U Summer) 10
 
Saturday, July 7, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
B08U-01SM, LM Tigers (8U Summer) 5
    Putnam Valley Minors 6
 
Saturday, July 7, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
    Rye Grays (GHVBL 17u) 1
B17U-01SM, LM Wildcats Showcase (Barella) (16U/17U Summer) 11
 
Friday, July 6, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Westchester Cardinals 7
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (McIntyre) (9U-12U Summer) 13
 
Thursday, July 5, 2018 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Greenwich Thunder Blue 8
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (9U-12U Summer) 2
 
Thursday, July 5, 2018 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Yorktown Crusaders 6
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers Orange (Brown) (9U-12U Summer) 2
 
Thursday, July 5, 2018 @ 6:15pm
Final
    Port Chester Pirates 7
B08U-01SM, LM Tigers (8U Summer) 8
 
Thursday, July 5, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    15u EC Mavericks 8
B16U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Bisset) (16U/17U Summer) 9
 
Thursday, July 5, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    North Salem (GHVBL 17u) 7
B17U-01SM, LM Wildcats Showcase (Barella) (16U/17U Summer) 4
 
Tuesday, July 3, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (9U-12U Summer) 3
    WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 1
 
Monday, July 2, 2018 @ 6:15pm
Final
    Somers 3
B08U-01SM, LM Tigers (8U Summer) 10
 
Monday, July 2, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Silver Eagles 4
B16U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Bisset) (16U/17U Summer) 14
 
Monday, July 2, 2018 @ 5:45pm
Final
    Harrison 8
B09U-02SM, LM Tigers Black (Sutter) (9U-12U Summer) 10
 
Sunday, July 1, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
B16U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Bisset) (16U/17U Summer) 4
    Rye 10
 
Sunday, July 1, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers Orange (Brown) (9U-12U Summer) 4
    Newtown Warriors 7
 
Sunday, July 1, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (9U-12U Summer) 10
    TYA TIGERS ORANGE 6
 
Sunday, July 1, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (9U-12U Summer) 0
    TYA TIGERS ORANGE 10
 
Saturday, June 30, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
B16U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Bisset) (16U/17U Summer) 2
    New Rochelle 7
 
Saturday, June 30, 2018 @ 11:30am
Final
    L/M Tigers (Black) 5
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers Orange (Brown) (9U-12U Summer) 9
 
Saturday, June 30, 2018 @ 10:00am
Final
B13U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Cento) (13U Tournament/14U Summer Travel) 16
    Sleepy Hollow Horsemen 5
 
Saturday, June 30, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers Orange (Brown) (9U-12U Summer) 18
    L/M Tigers (Black) 7
 
Saturday, June 30, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
B17U-01SM, LM Wildcats Showcase (Barella) (16U/17U Summer) 4
    Westchester Academy (GHVBL 17u) 6
 
Friday, June 29, 2018 @ 6:15pm
Final
    SOMERS RED STORM 3
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (9U-12U Summer) 7
 
Friday, June 29, 2018 @ 5:45pm
Final
B17U-01SM, LM Wildcats Showcase (Barella) (16U/17U Summer) 9
    Rye Grays (GHVBL 17u) 6
 
Thursday, June 28, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    New Rochelle 13
B16U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Bisset) (16U/17U Summer) 4
 
Wednesday, June 27, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
B17U-01SM, LM Wildcats Showcase (Barella) (16U/17U Summer) 4
    Stamford Thunder 9
 
Wednesday, June 27, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Westchester Academy 10
B13U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Cento) (13U Tournament/14U Summer Travel) 6
 
Tuesday, June 26, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (McIntyre) (9U-12U Summer) 3
    Mahopac Indians 3
 
Tuesday, June 26, 2018 @ 6:15pm
Final
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (9U-12U Summer) 2
    Yorkown Lightenining 5
 
Tuesday, June 26, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Westchester Academy (GHVBL 17u) 1
B17U-01SM, LM Wildcats Showcase (Barella) (16U/17U Summer) 4
 
Tuesday, June 26, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Pro Swing 11
B16U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Bisset) (16U/17U Summer) 1
 
Tuesday, June 26, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Harrison Bombers 1
B08U-01SM, LM Tigers (8U Summer) 6
 
Monday, June 25, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Tuckahoe 15
B09U-02SM, LM Tigers Black (Sutter) (9U-12U Summer) 5
 
Monday, June 25, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
B17U-01SM, LM Wildcats Showcase (Barella) (16U/17U Summer) 14
    North Salem (GHVBL 17u) 4
 
Monday, June 25, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Pro Swing TPS 2
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers Orange (Brown) (9U-12U Summer) 12
 
Sunday, June 24, 2018 @ 4:30pm
Final
    NY Bluebirds 7
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (McIntyre) (9U-12U Summer) 8
 
Sunday, June 24, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
    BPR LIGHTNING 3
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (9U-12U Summer) 2
 
Sunday, June 24, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers Orange (Brown) (9U-12U Summer) 3
    Tuckahoe (TYA Blue) 5
 
Sunday, June 24, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Silverbacks East 0
B13U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Cento) (13U Tournament/14U Summer Travel) 7
 
Sunday, June 24, 2018 @ 10:00am
Final
    New Canaan 11
B08U-01SM, LM Tigers (8U Summer) 0
 
Saturday, June 23, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
B09U-02SM, LM Tigers Black (Sutter) (9U-12U Summer) 8
    Bedford Village 13
 
Saturday, June 23, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (9U-12U Summer) 8
    BPR LIGHTNING 4
 
Saturday, June 23, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (McIntyre) (9U-12U Summer) 1
    TYA Tigers Orange 4
 
Friday, June 22, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
B13U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Cento) (13U Tournament/14U Summer Travel) 5
    Harrison Silver Lake 12
 
Friday, June 22, 2018 @ 5:45pm
Final
B16U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Bisset) (16U/17U Summer) 3
    Eastchester 8
 
Thursday, June 21, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Fury 7
B16U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Bisset) (16U/17U Summer) 6
 
Thursday, June 21, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
B17U-01SM, LM Wildcats Showcase (Barella) (16U/17U Summer) 7
    Hit & Run (GHVBL 17u) 7
 
Wednesday, June 20, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
B17U-01SM, LM Wildcats Showcase (Barella) (16U/17U Summer) 7
    Stamford Thunder 6
 
Tuesday, June 19, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Rockland Elite 3
B09U-02SM, LM Tigers Black (Sutter) (9U-12U Summer) 13
 
Tuesday, June 19, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Junior Ducks (GHVBL 17u) 6
B17U-01SM, LM Wildcats Showcase (Barella) (16U/17U Summer) 5
 
Monday, June 18, 2018 @ 6:15pm
Final
B08U-01SM, LM Tigers (8U Summer) 8
    Old Greenwich Thunder Blue 2
 
Monday, June 18, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Sleepy Hollow 10
B13U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Cento) (13U Tournament/14U Summer Travel) 12
 
Monday, June 18, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    New Rochelle Knights 5
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers Orange (Brown) (9U-12U Summer) 2
 
Sunday, June 17, 2018 @ 10:00am
Final
B08U-01SM, LM Tigers (8U Summer) 13
    Port Chester Pirates 7
 
Sunday, June 17, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (McIntyre) (9U-12U Summer) 4
    East Fishkill 5
 
Sunday, June 17, 2018 @ 8:45am
Final
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (9U-12U Summer) 10
    BPR Lightning 6
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ 6:30pm
Final
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (McIntyre) (9U-12U Summer) 1
    Somers Redstorm 11
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ 3:45pm
Final
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (9U-12U Summer) 9
    TYA Tigers Blue 10
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ 1:30pm
Final
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (9U-12U Summer) 1
    Poughkeepsie Lightning 10
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ 10:00am
Final
    New Rochelle (WBA) 11
B17U-01SM, LM Wildcats Showcase (Barella) (16U/17U Summer) 13
 
Friday, June 15, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers Orange (Brown) (9U-12U Summer) 17
    YBNR (New Rochelle) 2
 
Wednesday, June 13, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (McIntyre) (9U-12U Summer) 1
    White Plains Hit & Run 7
 
Sunday, June 10, 2018 @ 11:30am
Final
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers Orange (Brown) (9U-12U Summer) 9
    Harrison Hitmen 6
 
Sunday, June 10, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers Orange (Brown) (9U-12U Summer) 6
    Harrison Hitmen 7
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 2:30pm
Final
    Stamford Lightening 0
B16U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Bisset) (16U/17U Summer) 13