Board Members 2020

UpdatedMonday February 24, 2020 byLMLL Communications.

EXECUTIVE BOARD 2020

President Paul Sutter
VP - Baseball Mark Kingsley
VP - Softball John Leifert
VP - Field Operations Joe Carpanzano
VP - Division Operations Steve Lehman
Treasurer Jim Tamucci
President Emeritus Bill Nachtigal

 

DIVISION COMMISSIONERS 2020

T-Ball Minors Mark Perrone
T-Ball Minors Assistant Brian Snyder
T-Ball Mike Autuoro
T-Ball Assistant Craig Baron
Gold Baseball Jonah Evangelista
Gold Baseball Assistant Ron Tumsuden
Gold Softball Vinny Palmieri
Harbor Fields - Non-Competitive Tony Vaccaro
Non-Competitive Lead Melissa Perez
Baseball Green Andy Lassman
Baseball Green Assistant Matt Philip
Baseball Blue Mike Dugan
Baseball Blue Assistant Brian Lemma
Baseball Majors Doug Roland
Baseball Majors Assistant Jimmy Donahue
Baseball Majors + Jon Brown
Baseball Majors + Assistant Sam Riter
Baseball Seniors Jay Kringdon
Baseball Seniors Assistant Bob Cox
Baseball Travel TA McKinney
Baseball Travel Doug Roland
Baseball Travel Assistant John Bransfield
Baseball Travel Assistant Brian Lemma
Showcase & College Recruiting Rich Barrella
Baseball Travel Committee Paul Sutter
Baseball Travel Committee Mark Kingsley
Baseball Travel Committee TA McKinney
Baseball Travel Committee Doug Roland
Baseball Travel Committee Jon Brown
Baseball Travel Committee Brian Lemma
Softball Green Tom Stracuzzi
Softball Green Assistant Jay Haines
Softball Blue Adam Perez
Softball Blue Assistant Matt Paquin
Softball Majors Liz Leifert
Softball Majors Assistant Bernie Kosakowski
Softball Seniors Vinny Palmieri
Softball Travel Vinny Palmieri
Softball Travel Assistant Tom Stracuzzi
Softball Travel Committee John Leifert
Softball Travel Committee Vinny Palmieri
Softball Travel Committee Tom Stracuzzi
Softball Travel Committee Rich Goldman

 

OTHER ROLES 2020

All-Star Games Brian Snyder
All-Star Games Assistant- Advisor Liz Leifert
All-Star Games Assistant Matt Paquin
All-Star Games Assistant Ron Tumsuden
Coaches Discipline Committee Chair Paul Sutter
Coaches Discipline Committee Mark Kingsley
Coaches Discipline Committee John Leifert
Coaching Clinic - T-Ball, Baseball Gold Mike Autuoro
Coaching Clinic - T-Ball, Baseball Gold Assistant Craig Baron
Coaching Clinic - Baseball Green, Blue, Majors Dan Mentzer
Coaching Clinic - Baseball Green, Blue, Majors Coach Mike Chiapparelli
Coaching Clinic - Baseball Majors +, Seniors Doug Roland
Communications / Social Media Scott Spielberger
Communications / Social Media Assistant Halli Gatenio
Drafts Coordination Steve Lehman
Equipment Joe Carpanzano
Equipment Assistant Jeff Jakob
Field Maintenance Joe Carpanzano
Finance Committee - Treasurer Jim Tamucci
Finance Committee - 1st year of 2-year term Rich Goldman
Finance Committee - 1st year of 2-year term John Leifert
Finance Committee - 2nd year of 2-year term Mike Morris
Finance Committee - 2nd year of 2-year term Andrew Tucker
Insurance Jim Tamucci
Liaison to Mamaroneck Schools Coach Mike Chiapparelli
Liaison to Rye Neck Schools Jim Tamucci
Liaison to Town of Mamaroneck Coach Mike Chiapparelli
Liaison to Village of Larchmont Mark Kingsley
Liaison to Village of Mamaroneck/Harbor Mike Dugan
Permit Coordinator Mike Dugan
Permit Assistant Lorenzo Santoli
Photos Mark Perrone
Photos Assistant Matt Paquin
Quality Coaching - PCA Training Paul Sutter
Recording Secretary Mike Autuoro
Registration Steve Lehman
Safety Officer Michael Morris
Scheduling Steve Lehman
Softball Program Development John Leifert
Sponsors Jim Tamucci
Trophies Andrew Tucker
Tryouts - Baseball Paul Sutter
Tryouts - Baseball Mark Kingsley
Tryouts - Baseball Joe Carpanzano
Tryouts - Softball John Leifert
Umpires Coordinator David Cohn
Umpires Coordinator Dave Anderson
Umpires - Assistant James Devitt
Umpires - Training Joe Carpanzano
Umpires - Training Assistant Jon Brown
Umpires - Training Assistant Jeff Jakob
Uniforms Vinny Palmieri
Website Steve Lehman
Website Scott Spielberger
Website Halli Gatenio

 

PAST PRESIDENTS

1995-1999 Joe Carpanzano
2000 Rich Bartow
2001-2002 Bob Lowman
2003-2006 Rob Muffly
2007-2008 David Fishman
2009-2012 Eric Marks
2013-2018 Bill Nachtigal