Board Members 2019

Updated Monday January 14, 2019 by LMLL.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 2019

President Paul Sutter
VP - Baseball Mark Kingsley
VP - Softball John Leifert
VP - Field Operations Joe Carpanzano
VP - Division Operations Steve Lehman
Treasurer Jim Tamucci
Advisor Larry Fine
President Emeritus Bill Nachtigal


DIVISION COMMISSIONERS 2019

T-Ball Minors Scott Spielberger
T-Ball Minors Assistant John Bransfield
T-Ball Jimmy Donahue
T-Ball Assistant - Team Formation Mike Autuoro
T-Ball Assistant Mark Perrone
Gold Baseball Brian Lemma
Gold Baseball Assistant Jonah Evangelista
Gold Softball Adam Perez
Gold Softball Assistant Rob Freedman
Harbor Fields - Non-Competitive Tony Vaccaro
Non-Competitive Lead Melissa Perez
Baseball Green Mike Grimes
Baseball Green Assistant Jon Brown
Baseball Blue Doug Roland
Baseball Blue Assistant Mike Connolly
Baseball Majors Mike Morris
Baseball Majors Assistant Andrew Lassman
Baseball Majors + Mike Dugan
Baseball Majors + Assistant Chris Alaimo
Baseball Seniors Jay Kringdon
Baseball Seniors Assistant Bob Cox
Baseball Travel TA McKinney
Baseball Travel Assistant Jon Brown
Baseball Travel Assistant Kevin Worth
Showcase & College Recruiting Rich Barrella
Baseball Travel Committee Mark Kingsley
Baseball Travel Committee Paul Sutter
Softball Green Elizabeth Leifert
Softball Green Assistant Andrew Tannenbaum
Softball Blue Vinny Palmieri
Softball Blue Assistant Barak Klarfeld
Softball Majors Tom Stracuzzi
Softball Majors Assistant Rich Goldman
Softball Seniors David Seigerman
Softball Travel Vinny Palmieri
Softball Travel Assistant Richard Goldman
Softball Travel Assistant Tom Stracuzzi

 

OTHER ASSIGNMENTS 2019

All-Star Games Elizabeth Leifert
All-Star Games Assistant- Advisor Brian Lemma
All-Star Games Assistant Jonah Evangelista
All-Star Games Assistant Scott Spielberger
Coaches Discipline Committee Chair Paul Sutter
Coaches Discipline Committee Mark Kingsley
Coaches Discipline Committee John Leifert
Coaches Discipline Committee Bill Nachtigal
Coaching Clinic - T-Ball, Baseball Gold Brian Lemma
Coaching Clinic - T-Ball, Baseball Gold Assistant Mike Autuoro
Coaching Clinic - Baseball Green, Blue, Majors Dan Mentzer
Coaching Clinic - Baseball Majors +, Seniors Mike Dugan
Communications David Seigerman
Drafts Coordination Steve Lehman
Equipment Joe Carpanzano
Equipment Assistant Jeff Jakob
Field Maintenance Joe Carpanzano
Finance Committee - Treasurer Jim Tamucci
Finance Committee - 1st year of 2-year term Jonah Evangelista
Finance Committee - 1st year of 2-year term Andrew Tannenbaum
Finance Committee - 2nd year of 2-year term Rich Goldman
Finance Committee - 2nd year of 2-year term John Leifert
Insurance Jim Tamucci
Liaison to Mamaroneck Schools Mike Chiapparelli
Liaison to Rye Neck Schools Jim Tamucci
Liaison to Town of Mamaroneck Mike Chiapparelli
Liaison to Village of Larchmont Mark Kingsley
Liaison to Village of Mamaroneck/Harbor Mike Dugan
Permitting and Meeting Coordination Mike Dugan
Permitting Assistant Lorenzo Santoli
Photos Barak Klarfeld
Photos Assistant Mark Perrone
Quality Coaching - PCA Training Paul Sutter
Recording Secretary Mike Autuoro
Registration Steve Lehman
Safety Officer Michael Morris
Scheduling Steve Lehman
Softball Program Development John Leifert
Sponsors Jim Tamucci
Sponsors Assistant David Anderson
Spring Camp Joe Carpanzano
Trophies TBD
Tryouts - Baseball Paul Sutter
Tryouts - Baseball Mark Kingsley
Tryouts - Baseball Joe Carpanzano
Tryouts - Softball John Leifert
Umpires Coordinator David Cohn
Umpires - Assistant  
Umpires - Training Joe Carpanzano
Umpires - Training Assistant Jeff Jakob
Uniforms Dave Anderson
Website Steve Lehman
Website David Seigerman
Website Mike Dugan
Communications Asst./Social Media Halli Gatenio

PAST PRESIDENTS

1995-1999 Joe Carpanzano
2000 Rich Bartow
2001-2002 Bob Lowman
2003-2006 Rob Muffly
2007-2008 David Fishman
2009-2012 Eric Marks
2013-2018 Bill Nachtigal